Birthday Flowers

A heart-warming Birthday surprise for someone you truly care about!

Funeral Service

Funeral Service Flowers for a well-lived life is the most cherished. Be that open heart for that special someone in grief.

Sympathy

Create that sense of peace and tranquility in their life with a gentle token of deepest affections in this time of need.

Flowers

Select from variety of flower arrangements with bright flowers and vibrant blossoms! Same Day Delivery Available!

Roses

Classically beautiful and elegant, assortment of roses is a timeless and thoughtful gift!

Florists in Sumrall, MS

Find local Sumrall, Mississippi florists below that deliver beautiful flowers to residences, business, funeral homes and hospitals in Sumrall and surrounding areas. Choose from roses, lilies, tulips, orchids, carnations and more from the variety of flower arrangements in a vase, container or basket. Place your flower delivery order online of call.

Sumrall Flower Shops

The Flower Petal Florist

4888 Highway 589
Sumrall, MS 39482
(601) 758-0340

Sumrall MS News

Jan 8, 2016

Fall Dean's List released

Harley Ann Russell, Coy M. Scott, Darius K. Seals, Megan N. Seyfarth, Jeremy Williams Shows, Joshua M. Shropshire, Kelvina M. Smith, Cori JoAnna Sumrall, Rhonda Dale Thomas, Zachary Dylan Thomas, Kelly A. Thompson, Victoria J. Valliant, Morgan Michelle VonderBruegge, Christopher James Walker, Lillie Mae Walters, Stephen K. Wetzel, Jerry Wayne Williams, Marilyn J. Williamson, Jessica Breanna Wilson, Tavarius T. Wyatt, Lezley Ann Wychelewski, Austin C. Yelverton.  Indianola - Doborah Alexandra Domino.  Jackson - Carlos Antonio Ransburgh.  Kiln - Stavroula Ruth Beach, Dylan S. Green, Jessalynn Marie Jarrell, Kelly A. Johnston, Hayden Monroe LeBlanc, Amy Monju, Hope Gabrielle Shubert, Travis A. Stennett, Jessica Stevens, Thomas E. Stockstill, Frank S. Venezia, Brennan Michael Warran.  Kokomo - Michaela Aliss Andrews.  Laurel - Kira Santana Morrell, Heather Nicole Williams.  Leakesville - Daniel Lucas Hicks.  Long Beach - Jordan Ahlgren, Emily Paige Waits.  Lucedale - Jordan L. Shaw, Hayden C. Wooten.  Lumberton - Mason Colby Davis, Ashtin Elizabeth Harlan, Ryan H. Hightower, Leigh Anne Howe, Rachel Abigail Johnson, Amanda Jean Knight, Kale Reeves Lancaster, Christine M. Lanier, Marinda Lee, Connor Scott McElhenney, Danielle A. McGill, Tracey N. Neal, Samantha A. Recatto, Heather Lynn Rhone, Lauren D. Smith, Billy K. Stringer, Wesley S. Thompson.  Magee - Shelby N. Bolling  Magnolia - Akayla Powell.  McHenry - Meagan L. Tynes.  McNeill - Ashley Marie Briggs, Cherec`e L. Coleman, Layton E. Spiers.  Meridian - Maurice Terrell.  Mize - Austin Heath Blair, Brandy K. Jones.  Mount Olive - Terry Magee.  Moselle - Brianna M. Patterson.  New Augusta - Denisha McShay Daniels.  Ocean Springs - Delaney Jane Gustafson, Cindy Hue Le, Brennan F. O’Keefe, Benjamin Seylar Troutman, Baylea Morgan Williams, Katelyn Jamie Williams.  Oxford - Anna Dahlin Wren.  Pascagoula - Kenneth Milburn, Brian L. Wright.  Pass Christian - Vincent Dale Canoy, Caitlin N. Church, Madilyn Niocle Grinnell, Brandon P. Lerner, Brooke C. Verdin.  Pearl - Shakeda L. McGhee.  Pearlington - Matthew Scott Price.  Perkinston - Bridgette Dedeaux, Mariah Theresa Houpy, Stephanie Renae Rasco, Justin F. Steinkamp, Linda A. Steinkamp.  Petal - Shanetta L. Abram, Alexandra D. Bounds, Taylor Nicole Cannon, Toree L. Clifton, Hanna Michelle Eckie, Samantha Jordan Henderson, Jared Lee Holmes, Latasha R. McGee, Abbie McMahon, Joel D. Myers, Kaiman W. Parker, Jordan M. Reynolds, Lindsay N. Sly, Britani Kaelyn Spruill, Dashunn R. Wallace.  Picayune - Lauren E. Abercrombie, Lauryn Arthur, Tristan T. Baggett, Billy Byron Bales, Jared I. Bowman,  Anna F. Breeland, Joel Austin Cagle, Taylor Carlan, Megan Elizabeth Corona, Matthew Douglas Dietsch, George Drennan, Katie Ann Dufrene, William Justin Dunhurst, Micah James Eastridge, Renelle Elena Failla, Allison Marie Keefer, Amanda L. King, Zachary Kyle Kinler, Drew E. Larsen, Jenna M. Lee, Lauren A. Lee, Peyton Russell Lee, Sarah Elizabeth Long, Jesse Dylan Marshall, Jordyn Haylee Mitchell, Matthew Scott Mitchell, Ranee L. Morgan, Anthony G. Palmer, Jordan Kayelin Pharr, Shanta Pichon, Ashley M. Pidcoe, Tyler B. Polderman, Ashton Sheree Pullens, Adam Joseph Ricouard, Sebastian D. Ryle, Alexandra Anne Samples, Sandra V. Sheffield, Hayle R. Shoemake, Kaitlyn Denae... (WDAM-TV)

Dec 30, 2015

Les Pierrettes pay a visit to the 'Roaring Twenties'

Jr.; and Eleanor Jean Wenzel, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Gustave Wenzel. The queen’s consort was Mr. Hutson Patrick Sumrall, son of Dr. and Mrs. William David Sumrall III. The dukes were Messrs. Vincent Riley Baumer, son of Mr. and Mrs. Kristen Baumer; Michael James Brown Jr., son of Mr. and Mrs. Brown; Douglas Graham Drennan III, son of Mrs. Drennan II; Blake Lawrence Ecuyer, son of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Joseph Ecuyer; Moylan Feild Gomila III, son of Mr. and Mrs. Gomila Jr.; James William Heurtin, son of Mr. and Mrs. James Allen Heurtin Jr.; Karl Ernst Hoefer Jr., son of Mr. and Mrs. Hoefer; Owen James Hoffman, son of Dr. and Mrs. Gregor James Hoffman; Patrick Crossin Kern, son of Mr. and Mrs. Barry Fitzgerald Kern; Christopher Michael Lane, son of Mr. and Mrs. David Merrick Lane; Miles Edward Lapeyre, son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Stephen Lapeyre; William Halpin Nalty II, son of Mr. Donald James Nalty Jr. and stepson and son of Mr. and Mrs. James Lynn Nichols; Alexandre Pratt Provosty, son of Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Pratt Provosty; Sawyer Booth Roussel, son of Mr. and Mrs. James Hayward Roussel Jr.; Michael Bisso Slatten, son and stepson of Mr. and Mrs. Scott Tappan Slatten and son of Ms. Michelle Browder Slatten; William Anthony Slatten III, son of Mr. and Mrs. Slatten Jr.; and Thomas Martin Stall, son of Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Ellender Stall. Serving as the queen’s pages were Misses Lillian Gayle Gorman, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Alan Bartley Gorman; Catherine Davis Lapeyre, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Etienne Cassard Lapeyre; Kingsland Eastman LeBourgeois, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Livaudais LeBourgeois; and Anna Hassinger Schmidt, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Justin Burton Schmidt. Misses Lauren Catherine Favrot, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. T. Semmes Favrot, and Ana Marie Hale Rapier, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. James Westfeldt Rapier, served as the captain’s pages. In keeping with tradition, the pages presented white orchids to the queen’s and captain’s mothers. The pages presented bouquets of pink sweetheart roses to Misses Lucie Sandoz Lanier, last year’s queen, and Ellen Heidingsfelder Silvia, last year’s captain. This year’s queen, Miss Macdiarmid, wore a sleeveless, A-line floor-length gown of white satin featuring a lace top and sash embellished with Austrian crystals and rhinestones. The traditional Les Pierrettes mantle of pale pink and white satin and a glittering crown and scepter completed the regal ensemble. The maids wore dresses of individual design fashioned along jeune fille lines and carried bouquets of white roses. The pages wore wreaths of pink and white flowers with pink ribbons to match their tea-length dresses of white satin accented with pink satin jester collars and waistbands. The queen’s supper immediately followed the ball and took place in the La Nouvelle Orleans Ballroom of the convention center. In keeping with the ball’s theme, one of several of F. Scott Fitzgerald’s quotes, “I wish I’d done everything on earth with you,” greeted guests as they entered the ballroom. Once inside, shades of silver, black and iridescent white depicted the opulence of the Roaring Twenties. ... (The New Orleans Advocate)