Birthday Flowers

A heart-warming Birthday surprise for someone you truly care about!

Funeral Service

Funeral Service Flowers for a well-lived life is the most cherished. Be that open heart for that special someone in grief.

Sympathy

Create that sense of peace and tranquility in their life with a gentle token of deepest affections in this time of need.

Flowers

Select from variety of flower arrangements with bright flowers and vibrant blossoms! Same Day Delivery Available!

Roses

Classically beautiful and elegant, assortment of roses is a timeless and thoughtful gift!

Plants

Blooming and Green Plants.

Florists in Bement, IL

Find local Bement, Illinois florists below that deliver beautiful flowers to residences, business, funeral homes and hospitals in Bement and surrounding areas. Choose from roses, lilies, tulips, orchids, carnations and more from the variety of flower arrangements in a vase, container or basket. Place your flower delivery order online of call.

Bement Flower Shops

Petals & Porch Posts

119 E Bodman St
Bement, IL 61813
(217) 678-3714

Bement IL News

Sep 14, 2016

Prep report 9/14/16: Sabu, Normal West throttle Peoria Richwoods

Clinton falls: Madi Filkin had six kills, two aces and five digs for Clinton in a 25-7, 25-20 loss to visiting Bement. Delaney Woodbury chipped in seven assists and five digs for the Maroons. Mount Pulaski loses: Skylar Hayes had 17 kills and 15 digs, but Mount Pulaski lost to Decatur St. Teresa, 25-17, 23-25, 25-20 at Mount Pulaski. Abigail Fitzpatrick added 14 kills and 15 digs for the Hilltoppers, who also received 15 assists from Isabella Wade. Lincoln falls: Brooklyn Elsas had seven kills, but Lincoln (7-5, 2-2) fell to Rochester, 25-14, 25-19, at Lincoln. Dee-Mack triumphs: Lydia Weigand had 25 service points and 15 digs as Deer Creek-Mackinaw earned a 25-14, 25-20 win over host Lexington. Caitlyn Whitaker added 24 assists for the Chiefs. Raelyn Payne led the Minutemen with 11 digs. Tri-Point tumbles: Tri-Point lost, 25-20, 25-17, to Illinois Lutheran at Cullom. Kassidi Burton led Tri-Point with nine kills while Paisley Johnston added seven assists. Tara Hummel chipped in a team-high 12 digs. Pontiac falls: Lory Beal had nine assists for Pontiac (1-10, 0-3) during a 25-12, 25-19 loss at IVC. Hannah Legner added three kills for the Indians while Elle Giovanini had six digs. Flanagan wins: Flanagan-Cornell (9-5-1, 2-11) won, 20-25, 25-15, 25-23, over visiting Fisher (6-5, 1-2). Samantha Lyons led the Falcons with 12 kills and one block while Liberty Vollmer chipped in 16 assists. Sydney Echelberger had 16 assists and two aces for Fisher, which received seven kills and one block from Lydia Sprau. Streator triumphs: Maggie McGurk had 18 assists, eight digs, eight kills, two aces and one block for Streator (12-7, 1-2) in an 18-25, 25-18, 25-15 win at Peotone. Alea Rashid added 10 assists, 10 kills and five digs for the Bulldogs. Cornersto... (Bloomington Pantagraph)

Feb 3, 2016

Younger Generation: Celebrating the achievements of young adults in East Central Illinois

Winners will be honored Feb. 12 at the Champaign Country Club. The winners are: Bement — Elaina Kathleen Smith, DAR; Zachary Hauersperger, SAR; Champaign Central — Rachael Courtney, DAR; Jordan Williams, SAR; Centennial — Jennifer Hong, DAR; Leland Jackson, SAR; Fisher — Samantha Head, DAR; Nick Griffith, SAR; Heritage — Aubrey Tate, DAR; Samuel Smith, SAR; Judah Christian — Nicole Dillman, DAR; Elijah Decker, SAR; Mahomet-Seymour High School — Sophia Christianson, DAR; Andrew Johnson, SAR; Rantoul — Hunter Clifton, DAR; Caleb Gossett, SAR; St. Joseph-Ogden — Danielle Long, DAR; Jacob Pence, SAR; St. Thomas More — Ashley Wax, DAR; Charlie Hergenrother, SAR; Urbana — Kathryn Schwartz, DAR; Troy Keshawn Webster, SAR; Uni High — Elizabeth Geistlinger, DAR; Michael Rajlich, SAR; Unity — Ariel Jean Flowers, DAR; Andrew Warnes, SAR. The chosen one The 50-plus students involved in Central High School's production of "Chicago" are going to have to work on memorizing their lines again, this time in June. The production, which originally debuted at the school in November, was chosen to be performed at the International Thespian Festival on June 20-26. Over 45 high school plays were reviewed and five were chosen to perform at the festival. Central's drama department was one of the five chosen. Cast, crew and pit members include: Rijaal Akbar, Enddy Almonord, Ashley Armstrong, Georgia Atkinson, Omer Barkan, Evan Bossenbroek, Allyson Boyd, Julian Brennan-Pomatto, Arnold Brown, Grace Brown, Maddy Brown, Katie Butler, Taylor Campbell, Rachael Courtney, Josiah Croegaert, Zoe Dunn, Kiera Essex, Alex Frezz... (Champaign/Urbana News-Gazette)